PGCIL Recruitment 2020 –Apply Online For Latest 334 Apprentice Trainee Vacancies

PGCIL Recruitment 2020: Hello, Aspirants!!! It is good news for them who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs. Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) has released an employment notification of the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 on its official website http://www.powergridindia.com/. Through this latest Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 334 vacancies for the posts of Apprentice Trainee. Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) it is an excellent opportunity for them.

The aspirants who are looking for the Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. After announcing the Notification for PGCIL Recruitment 2020 interested candidates can apply Online from 4th July 2020 to 23th July 2020 through official website or can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

PGCIL Recruitment 2020 –Apply Online For Latest 334 Apprentice Trainee Vacancies

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from4th July 2020
Last date to Submit Online Application23th July 2020

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.
PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Latest Notification Details
Organization NamePower Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeApprentice Recruitment
Advt NoERTS-II/HR/Apprentice/2020-21
Post NameApprentice Trainee
Total Vacancy334
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.11,000 -15,000
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start4th July 2020
Last date for submission of application23th July 2020
Official websitehttp://www.powergridindia.com/

PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Latest Vacancy Details

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2020. They invite 334 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.
SI NoName of PostERTS-IINRTS – IINRTS – IIIOdisha Projects
1.Graduate Electrical20202020
2.Graduate Civil05050606
3.Graduate in Electronics/Telecommunication Engg.03000000
4.Executive Human Resource03150002
5.Diploma Electrical20252010
6.Diploma Civil10100611
7.Assistant Human Resource02050605
8.ITI Electrical15203006
9.Diploma Office Management00800
Total789310360

PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct PGCIL Recruitment 2020 notification link. Check the age limit details below.
SI NoName of PostAge Limit
1.Apprentice TraineeAs per PGCIL rules

PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest PGCIL Recruitment 2020 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) job Qualification details below.
SI NoName of PostQualification
1.Apprentice TraineeGraduate in Electrical Engineering, Graduate in Civil Engineering, MBA in Human Resource Discipline. Diploma in Electrical/Civil Engineering. ITI in Electrical Trade.

How To Apply For Latest PGCIL Recruitment 2020?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 notification from 4th July 2020. The last date to apply Online for PGCIL Recruitment 2020 until 23th July 2020. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is http://www.powergridindia.com/.

Essential Instructions for Fill PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Online Application Form

  • The candidates must read the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the online application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the PGCIL Recruitment 2020 Online Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check PGCIL Recruitment 2020 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
For PVT JobsClick Here
For Latest JobsClick Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here
PGCIL Recruitment 2020 –Apply Online For Latest 334 Vacancies- FAQs
 
Q. What is the last date to apply for Latest 334 Vacancy in PGCIL Recruitment 2020?
Ans. The last date to apply for PGCIL Recruitment 2020 is 23th July 2020.
 
Q. How many vacancies open as per Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) notification 2020?
Ans. There are total 334 vacancies open.
 

Q. How I can submit Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Apprentice Trainee application form offline or online ?

Ans. You can Apply Online.
 
Q. What is the location for Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Job posting?
Ans. The positions are based on India:
 
Q. What is the main qualification to apply for Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (PGCIL) Apprentice Trainee Online Application form?
 
Ans. The main qualification is Graduation/10th/12th.
 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here